Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gird Jangal

Map of Gird Jangal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerd Jangal,Gird Jangal,گرد جنگل, Gird Jangal

Gird Jangal

Welcome to the Gird Jangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gird Jangal. See Gird Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gird Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gird Jangal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gird Jangal
Places near Gird Jangal

Online Dating

Gird Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gird Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gird Jangal, Afghanistan