Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaykh Pariz

Map of Shaykh Pariz Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekh-parez,Shaykh Pariz,Sheykh Parez,Sheykh Paṟez,Šēkh-parez,شیخ پرز, Shaykh Pariz

Shaykh Pariz

Welcome to the Shaykh Pariz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Pariz. See Shaykh Pariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Pariz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaykh Pariz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3623 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shaykh Pariz
Places near Shaykh Pariz

Online Dating

Shaykh Pariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Pariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Pariz, Afghanistan