Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Alaku

Map of Alaku Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alaku,Alāku,Alākū,الاکو, Alākū


Welcome to the Alaku google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alākū. See Alaku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alākū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Alaku
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3664 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:15
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Alaku
Places near Alaku

Online Dating

Alaku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alaku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alaku, Afghanistan