Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Parkam

Map of Parkam Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parkam,پرکم, Parkam


Welcome to the Parkam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parkam. See Parkam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parkam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Parkam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Parkam
Places near Parkam

Online Dating

Parkam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parkam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parkam, Afghanistan