-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Girbayd

Map of Girbayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Girbayd,Girbed,Gīrbayd,Gīṟbēḏ,گیربید, Gīrbayd

Girbayd

Welcome to the Girbayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrbayd. See Girbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Girbayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9877/66.48861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Girbayd
  •  
Places near Girbayd
Gīrbayd (0 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Abd ur Razāq (1.7 km) Girū (2.5 km) Siyāh Khāk (2.8 km) Tōp-e Gīrū (3.4 km) Tōp-e Larkushtah (3.6 km) Baydakān (3.7 km) Piyāz-e Bālā (3.7 km) Parkam (3.9 km) Showgirak (4 km) Awarnēw (4.5 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (4.6 km) Piyāz-e Pā‘īn (4.8 km) Aynak (5.2 km) Pāy Sēb (5.4 km) Khaṟ Bayd (5.4 km) Sêpī Sang (5.6 km) Uspōk (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Girbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Girbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girbayd, Afghanistan