-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Ochak

Map of Koh-e Ochak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ochak,Kohe Ocak,Kohe Ōcak,Kuh-e Uchak,Kōh-e Ōchak,Kūh-e Ūchak,کوه اوچک, Kōh-e Ōchak

Koh-e Ochak

Welcome to the Koh-e Ochak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ōchak. See Koh-e Ochak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ōchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ochak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97028/66.49166
  • Altitude: 3386 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ochak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ochak
Gīrbayd (2 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Abd ur Razāq (2.3 km) Baydakān (4 km) Alak (4 km) Parkam (4.4 km) Girū (4.4 km) Siyāh Khāk (4.5 km) Tōp-e Larkushtah (4.6 km) Karamzār (4.8 km) Showgirak (4.9 km) Nowē Ghūljah (5.2 km) Tōp-e Gīrū (5.4 km) Babalī (5.6 km) Piyāz-e Bālā (5.6 km) Nowē Jow (5.7 km) Paytow (5.8 km) Awarnēw (5.8 km) Uspōk (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ochak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ochak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ochak, Afghanistan