-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Garmzar

Map of Band-e Garmzar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Garmzar,Band-e Garmzār,Bande Garmzar,Bande Gaṟmzāṟ,بند گرمزار, Band-e Garmzār

Band-e Garmzar

Welcome to the Band-e Garmzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Garmzār. See Band-e Garmzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Garmzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Garmzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93098/66.45596
  • Altitude: 3290 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Band-e Garmzar
  •  
Places near Band-e Garmzar
Karamzār (0.8 km) Paytow (1.4 km) Shīnyah (1.8 km) Babalī (2.3 km) Minah Qōlak (2.6 km) Qōnaghak (2.8 km) Qafzār (2.8 km) Alak (3.7 km) Zanqaghah (3.8 km) Ispichān (3.9 km) Imarak (4.5 km) Jakah (4.6 km) Palālēj (4.7 km) Zardgil (5 km) Ghowch Qōl (5.4 km) Dahān-e Tagak (5.7 km) Parkam (5.8 km) Shīnyah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Garmzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Garmzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Garmzar, Afghanistan