-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sar-e Palalej

Map of Sar-e Palalej Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Palalej,Sar-e Palālēj,سر پلالېج, Sar-e Palālēj

Sar-e Palalej

Welcome to the Sar-e Palalej google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Palālēj. See Sar-e Palalej photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Palālēj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Palalej
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87732/66.44558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Sar-e Palalej
  •  
Places near Sar-e Palalej
Palālēj (1.4 km) Zardgil (1.6 km) Ōbêgak (1.9 km) Shīnyah (2.3 km) Ispichān (2.7 km) Ishpushtah (3.7 km) Dahān-e Tagak (3.7 km) Diktōr (4.3 km) Karamzārak (4.9 km) Tagāb (5.1 km) Imarak (5.7 km) Qōnaghak (5.9 km) Dahān-e Nowṯakah (6.4 km) Karamzār (6.4 km) Paytow (6.6 km) Shīnyah (6.7 km) Nowtakah (6.8 km) Būm (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Palalej Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Palalej, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Palalej, Afghanistan