-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shaykh Now

Map of Koh-e Shaykh Now Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shaykh Now,Kohe Sekhnaw,Kohe Sēkhnaw,Kuh-e Sikh Now,Kōh-e Shaykh Now,Kūh-e Sīkh Now,کوه شیخ نو, Kōh-e Shaykh Now

Koh-e Shaykh Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Shaykh Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shaykh Now. See Koh-e Shaykh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shaykh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shaykh Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90815/66.39751
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:19
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shaykh Now
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shaykh Now
Būm (1.3 km) Imarak (1.7 km) Shiwnapishil (1.7 km) Dahān-e Tagak (2 km) Diktōr (2.3 km) Tagāb (2.6 km) Jakah (2.7 km) Ghowch Qōl (2.7 km) Kharsang (2.8 km) Dahān-e Nowṯakah (3.2 km) Nowtakah (3.3 km) Jowzarī (3.3 km) Shīnyah (3.4 km) Qōnaghak (3.4 km) Akhtam (3.4 km) Zanqaghah (3.5 km) Gardanak (4 km) Zardgil (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shaykh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shaykh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shaykh Now, Afghanistan