Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Bum-e Sar

Map of Bum-e Sar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowm-e Sar,Bowm-e Sār,Bum-e Sar,Bume Sar,Būm-e Sār,Būme Sāṟ,بوم سار, Būm-e Sār

Bum-e Sar

Welcome to the Bum-e Sar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm-e Sār. See Bum-e Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm-e Sār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bum-e Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Bum-e Sar
Places near Bum-e Sar

Online Dating

Bum-e Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bum-e Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum-e Sar, Afghanistan