Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Nowtakah

Map of Darah-ye Nowtakah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Nowtakah,Darah-ye Nowṯakah,Darya Nawtaka,Darya Nawtakah,Daryā Nawtakah,درۀ نوټکه, Darah-ye Nowṯakah

Darah-ye Nowtakah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Nowtakah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Nowṯakah. See Darah-ye Nowtakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Nowṯakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Nowtakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Nowtakah
Places near Darah-ye Nowtakah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Nowtakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Nowtakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Nowtakah, Afghanistan