-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Nowtakah

Map of Nowtakah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawtaka,Nawtakah,Nowtakah,Nowṯakah,نوټکه, Nowṯakah

Nowtakah

Welcome to the Nowtakah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowṯakah. See Nowtakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowṯakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nowtakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.856/66.36612
  • Altitude: 3182 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:12
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Nowtakah
  •  
Places near Nowtakah

Online Dating

Nowtakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowtakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowtakah, Afghanistan