-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darah-ye Shalayj

Map of Darah-ye Shalayj Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shalayj,Darya Salej,Daryā Sālēj,درۀ شلیج, Darah-ye Shalayj

Darah-ye Shalayj

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shalayj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shalayj. See Darah-ye Shalayj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shalayj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shalayj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88146/66.3368
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shalayj
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shalayj
Dahān-e Shalayj (0.1 km) Tagāb (0.8 km) Dahān-e Nālah (0.9 km) Nālā (1.2 km) Naychah (1.4 km) Shalayj (2.6 km) Kakrak (2.6 km) Gardanak (2.8 km) Alaḏū (2.9 km) Jowzarī (3.1 km) Nowtakah (3.4 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (3.6 km) Baydak (3.7 km) Dahān-e Nowṯakah (3.7 km) Akhtam (4 km) Sōshak (4.4 km) Bāghak (4.6 km) Tagāb (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shalayj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shalayj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shalayj, Afghanistan