Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Shalayj

Map of Dahan-e Shalayj Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Shalayj,Dahān-e Shalayj,Dane Salej,Dane Shalej,Dāne Šalēj,دهان شلیج,Ḏāne Shalēj, Dahān-e Shalayj

Dahan-e Shalayj

Welcome to the Dahan-e Shalayj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Shalayj. See Dahan-e Shalayj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Shalayj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Shalayj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Shalayj
Places near Dahan-e Shalayj

Online Dating

Dahan-e Shalayj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Shalayj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Shalayj, Afghanistan