-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal

Map of Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal,Qarkh-e Bēg-e Kōtal,Qarkhe Bekhe Kotal,Qarkhe Bikhe Kowtal,Qaṟkhe Bēkhe Kotal,Qaṟkhe Bīkhe Kowtal,قرخ بېگ کوتل, Qarkh-e Bēg-e Kōtal

Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal

Welcome to the Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh-e Bēg-e Kōtal. See Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh-e Bēg-e Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90682/66.31899
  • Altitude: 2457 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal
  •  
Places near Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal
Alaḏū (0.8 km) Kakrak (1.6 km) Sōshak (1.8 km) Sinjitak (2.2 km) Baykh-e Kōtal (2.4 km) Naychah (2.5 km) Bāghak (2.8 km) Nālā (2.9 km) Dahān-e Nēglēj (3.2 km) Dahān-e Shalayj (3.2 km) Siyāh Nāwêr (3.6 km) Tughē (3.7 km) Akhtam (3.9 km) Dahān-e Nālah (3.9 km) Sar-e Akhtam (4 km) Tagāb (4.1 km) Shāh Bayd (4.4 km) Diwrōs (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh-e Beg-e Kotal, Afghanistan