Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Raqul

Map of Raqul Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raqul,Rāqul,راقل,Ṟaqul, Rāqul


Welcome to the Raqul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāqul. See Raqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāqul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Raqul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Raqul
Places near Raqul

Online Dating

Raqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raqul, Afghanistan