-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qal`ah-ye Kafar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kafar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah-ye Kafar,Qala-i-Kafar,Qala-ye Kafar,Qalā-i-Kāfaṟ,Qalā-ye Kāfar,Qal‘ah-ye Kāfar,قلعۀ کافر, Qal‘ah-ye Kāfar

Qal`ah-ye Kafar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kafar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kāfar. See Qal`ah-ye Kafar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kāfar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kafar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90253/66.28042
  • Altitude: 2079 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:24
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kafar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kafar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kafar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kafar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kafar, Afghanistan