Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Tughe

Map of Koh-e Tughe Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tughe,Kōh-e Tughē,Toghe Kohe,Toghe Kuh-e,Togḩē Kūh-e,Togẖē Kohe,کوه تغې, Kōh-e Tughē

Koh-e Tughe

Welcome to the Koh-e Tughe google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tughē. See Koh-e Tughe photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tughē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tughe
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2371 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:13
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tughe
Places near Koh-e Tughe

Online Dating

Koh-e Tughe Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tughe, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tughe, Afghanistan