-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Shigad

Map of Koh-e Shigad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shigad,Kohe Segad,Kohe Šegād,Kuh-e Shegad,Kōh-e Shigād,Kūh-e Shegād,کوه شگاد, Kōh-e Shigād

Koh-e Shigad

Welcome to the Koh-e Shigad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shigād. See Koh-e Shigad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shigād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shigad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93855/66.26809
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shigad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shigad
Taghaspī (1.2 km) Larbūz (1.9 km) Dahān-e Nēglēj (2.7 km) Dimah (2.8 km) Tughē (2.9 km) Mingak (3.1 km) Mīr Jōy (3.2 km) Kaḏalak (3.4 km) Zamīn-e Kālū (3.4 km) Kākhānah (3.5 km) Khalak (3.6 km) Dērah (3.6 km) Sinjitak (3.7 km) Karamzār (3.7 km) Mērī (3.8 km) Gird Sang (3.9 km) Deh Yak (4.3 km) Uzbak (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shigad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shigad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shigad, Afghanistan