-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Qafzar

Map of Koh-e Qafzar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qafzar,Kohe Qatzar,Kohe Qatzāṟ,Kuh-e Qatzar,Kōh-e Qafzār,Kūh-e Qatzāṟ,کوه قفزار, Kōh-e Qafzār

Koh-e Qafzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Qafzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qafzār. See Koh-e Qafzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qafzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Qafzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92347/66.20302
  • Altitude: 3118 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:20
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qafzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qafzar

Online Dating

Koh-e Qafzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qafzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qafzar, Afghanistan