Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khalak

Map of Khalak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalak,Khālak,خلک, Khalak


Welcome to the Khalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalak. See Khalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khalak
Places near Khalak

Online Dating

Khalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalak, Afghanistan