Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kakhanah

Map of Kakhanah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakhanah,Khakhana,Khakhanah,Khākhāna,Khākhānah,Kākhānah,کاخانه, Kākhānah


Welcome to the Kakhanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kākhānah. See Kakhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kākhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kakhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kakhanah
Places near Kakhanah
Kākhānah (0 km) Mīr Jōy (0.5 km) Khalak (0.6 km) Mingak (1.3 km) Kaḏalak (1.8 km) Sar-e Pēshdaram (1.8 km) Siyāh Kōtī (1.9 km) Mērī (2.3 km) Shāh Bayd (2.4 km) Taghaspī (2.6 km) Espī Sang (2.8 km) Gird Sang (3 km) Awgak (3.6 km) Sar-e Sīnah (3.6 km) Kakrak (3.8 km) Khadīr (3.8 km) Dowlat ‘Alī (4 km) Jangalak (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Kakhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakhanah, Afghanistan