Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Mir Joy

Map of Mir Joy Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Joy,Miroy,Miruy,Miṟōy,Mīr Jōy,Mīṟūy,میر جوی, Mīr Jōy

Mir Joy

Welcome to the Mir Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Jōy. See Mir Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mir Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:52
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Mir Joy
Places near Mir Joy

Online Dating

Mir Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Joy, Afghanistan