Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kamo

Map of Kamo Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamo,Kamu,Kamō,Kāmū,کامو,کمو, Kamo


Welcome to the Kamo google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamo. See Kamo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamo area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kamo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kamo
Places near Kamo

Online Dating

Kamo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamo, Afghanistan