Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Meri

Map of Meri Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meri,Miri,Mērī,Mēṟi,Mīrī,مېری, Mērī


Welcome to the Meri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mērī. See Meri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mērī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Meri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Meri
Places near Meri

Online Dating

Meri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Meri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Meri, Afghanistan