Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khidir

Map of Khidir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kheder,Kheḏeṟ,Khidir,خدر, Khidir


Welcome to the Khidir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khidir. See Khidir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khidir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khidir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khidir
Places near Khidir

Online Dating

Khidir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khidir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khidir, Afghanistan