-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Diwros

Map of Diwros Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dewros,Dewrus,Diwros,Diwrōs,دوروس,Ḏewṟōs,Ḏewṟūs, Diwrōs

Diwros

Welcome to the Diwros google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Diwrōs. See Diwros photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Diwrōs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Diwros
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89388/66.27064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Diwros
  •  
Places near Diwros

Online Dating

Diwros Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Diwros, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Diwros, Afghanistan