Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Jazak

Map of Band-e Jazak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jāzak

Band-e Jazak

Welcome to the Band-e Jazak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jāzak. See Band-e Jazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jāzak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Jazak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Jazak
Places near Band-e Jazak

Online Dating

Band-e Jazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Jazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jazak, Afghanistan