Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kongi

Map of Kongi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kongi,Kungi,Kōngi,Kōngī,Kūngī,کونگی, Kōngī


Welcome to the Kongi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōngī. See Kongi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōngī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kongi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kongi
Places near Kongi

Online Dating

Kongi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kongi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kongi, Afghanistan