Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Awgak

Map of Awgak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awgak,اوگک, Awgak


Welcome to the Awgak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awgak. See Awgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Awgak
Places near Awgak

Online Dating

Awgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awgak, Afghanistan