Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Surkhakan

Map of Surkhakan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowrkhakan,Sowrkhakān,Surkhakan,Sūrkhakān,Sūṟkhakān,سورخکان, Sūrkhakān


Welcome to the Surkhakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrkhakān. See Surkhakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrkhakān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surkhakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Surkhakan
Places near Surkhakan

Online Dating

Surkhakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhakan, Afghanistan