Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shegeti

Map of Shegeti Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Segeti,Shegeti,Shēgētī,Šēgēti,شېگېتی, Shēgētī


Welcome to the Shegeti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēgētī. See Shegeti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēgētī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shegeti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shegeti
Places near Shegeti

Online Dating

Shegeti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shegeti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shegeti, Afghanistan