-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Markhu

Map of Markhu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Markhu,Mārkhū,Māṟkhu,مارخو, Mārkhū

Markhu

Welcome to the Markhu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārkhū. See Markhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārkhū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Markhu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89423/66.17386
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Markhu
  •  
Places near Markhu

Online Dating

Markhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Markhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Markhu, Afghanistan