-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khak-e Muhammad

Map of Khak-e Muhammad Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Muhammad,Khake Mohammad,Khake Mohd,Khāk-e Muḩammad,Khāke Moḩammad,Khāke Moẖḏ,خاک محمد, Khāk-e Muḩammad

Khak-e Muhammad

Welcome to the Khak-e Muhammad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Muḩammad. See Khak-e Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khak-e Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90254/66.19
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:57
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Khak-e Muhammad
  •  
Places near Khak-e Muhammad
Khāk-e Muḩammad (0 km) Dānalahgak (0.8 km) Shēgētī (1.1 km) Khadīr (1.2 km) Tājikān (1.3 km) Jangalak (1.3 km) Sar-e Sīnah (1.4 km) Dowlat ‘Alī (1.7 km) Mārkhū (1.8 km) Sūrkhakān (1.8 km) Jow Qōl (2 km) Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Sayyid Qōlī (2.2 km) Shāh Bayd (2.5 km) Naramtā (2.5 km) Kōngī (2.7 km) Sar-e Pēshdaram (2.9 km) Dōnalagak (3 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Muhammad, Afghanistan