-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Shakhsak

Map of Dahan-e Shakhsak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Shakhsak,Dahane Sakhsak,Dahane Šakhsak,Dahaneh Shakhsak,Dahān-e Shākhşak,Dahāneh Shakhşak,دهان شاخصک, Dahān-e Shākhşak

Dahan-e Shakhsak

Welcome to the Dahan-e Shakhsak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Shākhşak. See Dahan-e Shakhsak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Shākhşak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Shakhsak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91348/66.08822
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Shakhsak
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Shakhsak
Dahān-e Shākhşak (0 km) Surkhkō (0.6 km) Dahān-e Karas (1.2 km) Qal‘ah Wayrān (1.4 km) Dayār Mēnah (1.4 km) Mērajal (1.5 km) Kōrowah (1.8 km) Rānīw (1.8 km) Dahān-e Khushkak (1.8 km) Mēnah (2 km) Dahān-e Now Darah (2.2 km) Gāw Murdah (2.4 km) Karas (2.5 km) Mingak (2.8 km) Siyāh Sang (2.8 km) Qar’ī (2.9 km) Dahān-e Mingak (3 km) Shinyah (3 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Shakhsak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Shakhsak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Shakhsak, Afghanistan