-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Pushtah

Map of Koh-e Pushtah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pushtah,Kohe Pusta,Kohe Pušta,Kuh-e Poshteh,Kōh-e Pushtah,Kūh-e Poshteh,کوه پشته, Kōh-e Pushtah

Koh-e Pushtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Pushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pushtah. See Koh-e Pushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Pushtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93017/66.09056
  • Altitude: 3092 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pushtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pushtah
Rānīw (1.1 km) Karas (1.4 km) Khushkak (1.5 km) Surkhkō (1.7 km) Tah Tarlagak (1.9 km) Dahān-e Shākhşak (1.9 km) Dahān-e Khushkak (1.9 km) Siyāh Kah (2.5 km) Dayār Mēnah (2.8 km) Dahān-e Karas (2.8 km) Mēnah (2.9 km) Jīm (3 km) Mērajal (3.2 km) Kōrowah (3.2 km) Qal‘ah Wayrān (3.3 km) Jowzarī (3.3 km) Shinyah (3.3 km) Dahān-e Now Darah (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pushtah, Afghanistan