-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Jim

Map of Kotal-e Jim Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Jim,Kotale Jim,Kotale Jīm,Kowtal-e Jim,Kowtal-e Jīm,Kōtal-e Jīm,کوتل جیم, Kōtal-e Jīm

Kotal-e Jim

Welcome to the Kotal-e Jim google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Jīm. See Kotal-e Jim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Jīm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Jim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92687/66.0526
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Jim
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Jim
Jīm (0.6 km) Now Darah (1.7 km) Espī Sang (1.8 km) Siyāh Sang (1.8 km) Yakāwah (1.9 km) Dahān-e Now Darah (2.3 km) Karas (2.3 km) Tah Tarlagak (2.4 km) Rānīw (2.4 km) Zābō (2.8 km) Mingak (2.8 km) Maḩmūd-e Khushk (2.8 km) Kōrowah (2.9 km) Surkhkō (3.1 km) Dahān-e Shākhşak (3.6 km) Dahān-e Mingak (3.9 km) Maḩmūd-e Tar (3.9 km) Gāw Murdah (4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Jim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Jim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Jim, Afghanistan