Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qal`ah Wayran

Map of Qal`ah Wayran Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah Wayran,Qal`eh Wayran,Qall`eh Viran,Qall‘eh Vīrān,Qal‘ah Wayrān,Qal‘eh Wayṟān,قلعه ویران, Qal‘ah Wayrān

Qal`ah Wayran

Welcome to the Qal`ah Wayran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Wayrān. See Qal`ah Wayran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Wayrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah Wayran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Wayran
Places near Qal`ah Wayran

Online Dating

Qal`ah Wayran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah Wayran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Wayran, Afghanistan