-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Karas

Map of Dahan-e Karas Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Karas,Dahaneh Karas,Dahān-e Karas,Dahāneh Karas,دهان کرس, Dahān-e Karas

Dahan-e Karas

Welcome to the Dahan-e Karas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Karas. See Dahan-e Karas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Karas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Karas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90559/66.09635
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Karas
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Karas

Online Dating

Dahan-e Karas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Karas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Karas, Afghanistan