-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Korowah

Map of Korowah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korawa,Korowah,Ku Rava,Kōrowah,Kōṟawa,Kū Ravā,کوروه, Kōrowah

Korowah

Welcome to the Korowah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrowah. See Korowah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrowah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Korowah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90555/66.07151
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Korowah
  •  
Places near Korowah

Online Dating

Korowah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Korowah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korowah, Afghanistan