-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Korgah

Map of Kotal-e Korgah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Korgah,Kotale Korge,Kotale Kōṟge,Kowtal-e Kurge,Kowtal-e Kūrge,Kōtal-e Kōrgah,کوتل کورگه, Kōtal-e Kōrgah

Kotal-e Korgah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Korgah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kōrgah. See Kotal-e Korgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kōrgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Korgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91011/66.01281
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Korgah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Korgah
Zābō (1.6 km) Darband (1.9 km) Espī Sang (2.4 km) Wāzgūnah (2.9 km) Yakāwah (3.1 km) Sar-e Kōrgah (3.2 km) Awbī Lālī (3.2 km) Now Darah (3.6 km) Maḩmūd-e Khushk (3.9 km) Awlam Qōl (4.1 km) Pāmī (4.2 km) Siyāh Sang (4.2 km) Kharzār (4.2 km) Dahān-e Sarmah Qul (4.5 km) Mingak (4.5 km) Jīm (4.7 km) Dahān-e Now Darah (4.8 km) Muḩammad Khwājah (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Korgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Korgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Korgah, Afghanistan