-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Khushk

Map of Kotal-e Khushk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aacbana,Kotal-e Darband,Kotal-e Khushk,Kotale Khusk,Kotale Khušk,Kowtal-e Khoshk,Kōtal-e Darband,Kōtal-e Khushk,Ąaćbaną,کوتل خشک,کوتل دربند, Kōtal-e Khushk

Kotal-e Khushk

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khushk google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khushk. See Kotal-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89728/66.01462
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khushk
Darband (0.5 km) Wāzgūnah (1.6 km) Awbī Lālī (2 km) Sar-e Kōrgah (2.5 km) Awlam Qōl (2.6 km) Zābō (2.8 km) Pāmī (3.1 km) Kharzār (3.2 km) Espī Sang (3.4 km) Dahān-e Sarmah Qul (3.6 km) Now Darah (3.8 km) Muḩammad Khwājah (4 km) Yakāwah (4.2 km) Siyāh Sang (4.3 km) Mingak (4.3 km) Dahān-e Mingak (4.8 km) Dahān-e Now Darah (4.8 km) Maḩmūd-e Khushk (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khushk, Afghanistan