-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Darband

Map of Darband Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darband,دربند, Darband

Darband

Welcome to the Darband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darband. See Darband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89351/66.01756
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Darband
  •  
Places near Darband
Darband (0 km) Wāzgūnah (1.3 km) Awbī Lālī (1.5 km) Awlam Qōl (2.2 km) Sar-e Kōrgah (2.6 km) Pāmī (2.6 km) Kharzār (2.8 km) Zābō (3.2 km) Dahān-e Sarmah Qul (3.3 km) Espī Sang (3.6 km) Now Darah (3.7 km) Muḩammad Khwājah (3.9 km) Mingak (4.1 km) Siyāh Sang (4.2 km) Yakāwah (4.5 km) Dahān-e Mingak (4.5 km) Dahān-e Now Darah (4.7 km) Espī Zarak (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Darband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darband, Afghanistan