Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Andaruk

Map of Andaruk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andaruk,Andaṟuk,Anḏaruk,اندړک, Andaṟuk


Welcome to the Andaruk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Andaṟuk. See Andaruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Andaṟuk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Andaruk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Andaruk
Places near Andaruk
Andaṟuk (0 km) Mardak Sang (1.1 km) Karamzārak (1.2 km) Dahān-e Shēwnow (2 km) Ōbē Bātūr (2.2 km) Qal‘ah (2.2 km) Nīljōy (2.2 km) Kōr Murdah (2.2 km) Rēzagak (2.3 km) Kōṯīgak (2.3 km) Kuhnah Ēl (2.4 km) Mārkhū (2.5 km) Naramtā (2.6 km) Ilshā’ī (3 km) Jow Qōl (3 km) Shēwanah Bōkalah (3.1 km) Shēgētī (3.2 km) Qar’ī (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Andaruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Andaruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Andaruk, Afghanistan