Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Obe Batur

Map of Obe Batur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obe Batur,Ube Batowr,Ōbē Bātūr,Ōbē Bātūṟ,Ūbē Bātowṟ,اوبې باتور, Ōbē Bātūr

Obe Batur

Welcome to the Obe Batur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōbē Bātūr. See Obe Batur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōbē Bātūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Obe Batur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:55
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Obe Batur
Places near Obe Batur

Online Dating

Obe Batur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Obe Batur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obe Batur, Afghanistan