Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotigak

Map of Kotigak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotigak,Kowtigak,Kowtīgak,Kōtīgak,Kōṯīgak,کوټیگک, Kōṯīgak


Welcome to the Kotigak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯīgak. See Kotigak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯīgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotigak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:42
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kotigak
Places near Kotigak

Online Dating

Kotigak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotigak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotigak, Afghanistan