Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jowrqalam

Map of Jowrqalam Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawrqalam,Jawṟqalam,Jowrqalam,جورقلم, Jowrqalam


Welcome to the Jowrqalam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowrqalam. See Jowrqalam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowrqalam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jowrqalam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jowrqalam
Places near Jowrqalam

Online Dating

Jowrqalam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowrqalam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowrqalam, Afghanistan