Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kuhnah El

Map of Kuhnah El Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohneh-el,Kohneh-ēl,Kuhna-el,Kuhna-ēl,Kuhnah El,Kuhnah Ēl,کهنه ایل, Kuhnah Ēl

Kuhnah El

Welcome to the Kuhnah El google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Ēl. See Kuhnah El photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Ēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuhnah El
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kuhnah El
Places near Kuhnah El
Kuhnah Ēl (0 km) Ōbē Bātūr (0.3 km) Kōṯīgak (0.7 km) Shēwanah Bōkalah (1 km) Gardan-e Tōp (1.1 km) Ālūgak (1.9 km) Sar-e Bōkalah (2 km) Bāy Bōghah (2 km) Sarqōl (2.1 km) Karamzārak (2.1 km) Ilasūnak (2.2 km) Kōh-e Sang-e Jōj (2.3 km) Andaṟuk (2.4 km) Jowrqalam (2.4 km) Ilshā’ī (2.8 km) Mērazarak (3 km) Āghil Sang (3 km) Talkhak Now (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Kuhnah El Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhnah El, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah El, Afghanistan