Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Now Sokhtah

Map of Now Sokhtah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawsokhta,Nawsōkhta,Now Sokhtah,Now Sukhteh,Now Sōkhtah,Now Sūkhteh,نو سوخته, Now Sōkhtah

Now Sokhtah

Welcome to the Now Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Sōkhtah. See Now Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Now Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:37
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Now Sokhtah
Places near Now Sokhtah

Online Dating

Now Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Sokhtah, Afghanistan