Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kotal-e Shush

Map of Kotal-e Shush Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shush,Kotale Sus,Kotale Šuš,Kowtal-e Shush,Kōtal-e Shūsh,کوتل شوش, Kōtal-e Shūsh

Kotal-e Shush

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shush google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shūsh. See Kotal-e Shush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shūsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Shush
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shush
Places near Kotal-e Shush

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Shush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shush, Afghanistan